Home     About Me     Polkadots and Rainbows     PR Friendly     Contact Me

Thursday, April 7, 2011

American Idol and a Reminder!

Have ya'll been watching American Idol? I started watching again this year and I love it! There are so many good ones on there its really hard to choose a favorite. Here are a few of mine!
I gotta vote for the Hometown Girl. She is from my area!
I could look at him listen to him all day HaHa!
Scotty is just a good kid! I love his personality and I think he sing great!

So eho is getting your votes? Who do you want to go home tonight? Me personally, I wouldn't care if Haley went home.

****Also there are three giveaways ending tomorrow! Embellish Kids Boutique, Sweet Stuff by Jen and Announciation!!! Be sure to enter those and also the others in the top right side bar! The last one posted doesnt have any comments on it yet!!! Make sure you do that one too. If you dont need it, gift it! Thats my motto :o)


  1. I haven't watched this season. I usually do but without Simon....
    I tried once but one of the vocal coaches was just screaming so I changed it and haven't gone back.
    I found you on the blog hop.
    A Brand New Community for Moms

  2. I haven't watched at all this season. I've watched in the past, but the last few years I haven't been real into it. I still catch Dancing with the Stars, but that's starting to get kinda old for me, too. haha


  3. I'm following you from Thursday's Friends Cafe!! I blog at Work From Home Star.

  4. I have watched the past few seasons but I'm loving this panel of judges! I love Lauren and Casey! I'd be just fine if Stefano went home. Good voice, just not my favorite.

  5. Thanks for joining the "Won't you stop by for a cup of joe blog hop" Don't forget to follow the hosts. Thanks for joining the Hop! I am your newest follower. Have a great day!

  6. Wouldn't miss it. It looks like your favorites and dislikes seem to be the same as ours! My kids favorite, favorite is Scotty. I love the judges this year. It's so fun to watch! We'll see!

  7. joined the blog hop.... love the blog.. thank you!! please follw back @www.houseofhansens.blogspot.com

  8. I {heart} Paul! He is so good - I love his voice! His smile rocks too! lol

    I am late from the Wednesday party! Thanks for stopping by!

    You have some great giveaways! Woo-hoo! I will be back!! :D

    Put A Little Umbrella In Your Drink